New

Brunswick

General Grand Chapter Officers

1940-1943

R Donald Stewart

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1943-1946

R Donald Stewart

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1946-1949

R Donald Stewart

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1982-1985

E Pauline Allan

Worthy Grand Warder

R Donald Stewart

MWGP

1946-1949

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

1938-1941

Dr HS Wright

Grievances & Appeals Committee

1947-1949

Laura Shaw

Credentials Committee

1949-1952

Linnie Siddall

Necrology Committee

1952-1955

Evelyn R Wright

Welfare Committee

1955-1958

Donald Stewart

* International Peace Garden

1958-1961

Anne Laubman

Credentials Committee

1958-1961

Hilda Akerley

International Temple Committee

1961-1964

Ruth Lewis

Ritual Committee

1964-1967

Margaret Sommerville

Arthritis & Rheumatism Committee

1967-1970

Marjorie Friers

Unfinished Business Committee

1970-1973

Viola Barker

Subordinate Chapters Committee

1973-1976

Eva Godfrey

Grievances & Appeals Committee

1976-1979

JOB Oliver

ESTARL Committee

1976-1979

Eileen Price

Heart Committee

1979-1982

Anne M Steeves

Registration Committee

1982-1985

Thelma Peacock

ESTARL Committee

1982-1985

Eldon A Atkinson

Heart Committee

1985-1988

Kay Bleakney

Cancer Committee

1985-1988

Alexander MacCallum

Registration Committee

1988-1991

Norma Jean Gill

ESTARL Committee

1988-1991

Margaret McCully

Registration Committee

1991-1994

Lottie MacCallum

Cancer Committee

1991-1994

Joseph Potter

International Temple Committee

1994-1997

Dewitt Lister

Fraternal Relations Committee

1994-1997

Joan Hicks

Heart Committee

1997-2000

Clinton Shaffer

Payroll Committee

1997-2000

Ann Lister

Public Relations Committee

2000-2003

F Pauline Allen

Ambassador New Jersey

2000-2003

Rose Scott

Eastern Star Journal

2000-2003

Rupert RC Sypher

Public Relations Committee

2003-2006

Hilda M Shaffer

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2003-2006

Carr W Graham

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2003-2006

Audrey M Sypher

Visioneer

2006-2009

Shirley MacDonald

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2006-2009

Ann-Marie Morton

* Public Relations Committee

2006-2009

Doug Swan

Visionary North East Region

2006-2009

Elderic Thorne

Visionary

2006-2009

Marilyn J Hutchinson

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Majorie M Colton

Cancer Committee

2009-2012

Graham Vincent

Credentials Committee

2009-2012

Donna K Allen

CA* Educational Committee

2009-2012

Ronald L Jagoe

International Headquarters Committee

2009-2012

Debbie Hill

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Elaine MacLean

Community Service Committee

2012-2015

Ronald Oakley

Membership Committee

2012-2015

Robert King

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2015-2018

Lynne Hatt

Charter Committee

2015-2018

Allan Gillis

Eastern Star Journal

2015-2018

Mildred Homer

ESTARL Committee

2015-2018

John Murray

Public Relations Committee

2018-2021

NJ Belyea

Ambassador Philippines, Mandanao

2018-2021

Sherry Mitton

Public Relations Committee

2018-2021

Don Williams

Service Dogs Committee

* Chairman