Wyoming

General Grand Chapter Officers

1907-1910

1928-1931

1937-1940

1940-1943

1940-1943

1955-1958

1958-1961

1961-1964

1964-1967

1967-1970

1970-1973

1970-1973

1979-1982

1985-1988

2009-2012

2012-2015

2015-2018

2018-2021

Ellen J Tilton

Carrie Fisher McLaughlin

Charles H Townsend

Charles H Townsend

Harriet J Eckerson

Mae E Mickelson

Mae E Mickelson

Mae E Mickelson

Mae E Mickelson

Mae E Mickelson

Mae E Mickelson

Lillian Templin

Alice Elaine Blatt

Elsie Henn

Marianne Shenefelt

Marianne Shenefelt

Marianne Shenefelt

Marianne Shenefelt

Worthy Grand Electa

Worthy Grand Martha

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Chairman, Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Electa

Worthy Grand Esther

Worthy Grand Warder

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Charles H Townsend

MWGP

1940-1943

Mae E Mickelson

MWGM

1970-1973

Marianne Shenefelt

RWAGM

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

1913-1916

1922-1925

1925-1928

1928-1931

1931-1934

1940-1943

1943-1946

1946-1949

1949-1952

1952-1955

1955-1958

1961-1964

1964-1967

1967-1970

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1973-1976

1973-1976

1976-1979

1976-1979

1979-1982

1982-1985

1982-1985

1985-1988

1985-1988

1988-1991

1988-1991

1988-1991

1991-1994

1991-1994

1994-1997

1994-1997

1997-2000

1997-2000

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Fernando Herbst, PP

Charles H Townsend

Lillie E Townsend

Charles H Townsend

Charles H Townsend

Dr GO Hanna

Lillian Templin

Oliver J Colyer

Ruth Gowdy

Mae Mickelson

Ruth Gowdy

Lillian Templin

Bruce Hopkins

Harvey Johnston

Harvey Johnston

Lorena Condit

Howard Hart

Agnes Evans Bower

Betty R Patterson

Theresa Duncan

Elsie Henn

Izelle Sterling

Gene Bass

Kenneth Johnson

Margaret Lee

Jackson Forbes

Irene Kerr

Mae Mickelson, PMWGM

Marie O'Neal

Daryl Dutcher

Sam Peterson

Virginia Porter

Donald Gose

Georgia Barclay

OW "Bucky" Finley

Virginia Porter

Ada Mary Melonuk

Beverley Williams

Dorothy McIntosh

Marilyn Mullikin

Harriet Platt

Gorman Findlay

Betty Duncan

Don Heiser

Don Collamore

Marceline Cliver

Leonard Clark

Paula Merryman

Betty Long

Nadine Raffelson

Patricia Harwood

Sarah Norris

Marianne Shenefelt

Lloyd Brown

Luella Blackmon

Eunice Heiser, PAGO

Sandy Birtwistle

Julie Birrer

Walt Bond

Larry Farnham

Andrea Stamp

Bryan Sandlian

Patricia Harwood

Sarah Norris

Valerie Williams

Michael Trimmer

Vicki Wood

Patricia Harwood

Sarah Norris

German Ritual Committee

Credentials Committee and Teller

Unfinished Business Committee

International Temple Committee

International Temple Committee, Chair

Appeals and Grievance Committee

International Temple Committee

Ritual Committee

Charters Committee

Chairman, ESTARL Committee

Chairman, Distribution Committee

ESTARL Committee

Appeals and Grievance Committee

Registration Committee

Ritual Committee

Youth Committee, Chair

Credentials Committee

Public Relations Committee

Education Committee

Distribution Committee

Appeals and Grievance Committee

Cancer Committee

Jurisprudence Committee

ESTARL Committee

Registration Committee

Charters Committee, Chair

Peace Garden Committee

Advisory Committee

International Temple Committee

Registration Committee

Fraternal Relations, Chair

Credentials Committee

Charters Committee, Chair

Registration Committee

Youth Committee

Ambassador of Good Will to New Jersey

Necrology Committee, Chair

Registration Committee

Public Relations Committee

Credentials Committee

Youth Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Registration Committee, Chair

Youth Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Education Committee

International Peace Garden Committee

Membership Committee

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

Endowment Committee, Chair

Visionary Team

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Heart Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Visionary Team

Friend of a Feather

Chapter Restoration Committee

Credentials Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Service Dog Committee

Education Committee, Chair

Public Relations Committee

IGRA 2nd Vice President

IGTA Secretary/Treasurer

Cancer Committee

Heart Committee

Public Relations Committee

IGRA Vice President

IGTA Vice President