South Carolina

General Grand Chapter Officers

1907-1910

1916-1919

1943-1946

1955-1958

1961-1964

1970-1973

1985-1988

1991-1994

1994-1997

1997-2012

2012-2015

2015-2018

2018-2021

2021-2024

Mary P Ouzts

Lou Hughes Monk

Ruth B Danielson

Lillian H Long

Mary Fogle

Ruth Lawerence

Cora Lee Hays

Glenda G Winchester

Doris Clemons Johnson

Glenda G Winchester

Glenda G Winchester

Glenda G Winchester

Glenda G Winchester

Glenda G Winchester

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Adah

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Warder

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Warder

Worthy Grand Esther

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Organist

Right Worthy Grand Treasurer

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Glenda Winchester

RWGC

RWGTreasurer Emeritus

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

1925-1928

1928-1931

1931-1934

1934-1937

1940-1943

1946-1949

1949-1952

1952-1955

1958-1961

1964-1967

1964-1967

1967-1970

1967-1970

1970-1973

1973-1976

1973-1976

1976-1979

1976-1979

1976-1979

1979-1982

1979-1982

1982-1985

1982-1985

1985-1988

1985-1988

1988-1991

1988-1991

1988-1991

1988-1991

1991-1994

1991-1994

1994-1997

1994-1997

1994-1997

1994-1997

1997-2000

1997-2000

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Elizabeth F McDaniel

Elizabeth F McDaniel

Ruth Danielsen

Emmie Edmondson

Thomas Lane Monroe

Ruth D Lawrence

Ruth B Danielsen

Marion A Todd

Rose Heiden

Alif B Shaw

Bettie W Garrenton

Cecil M Corley

Zoie M Padgett

Mary Eleanor Evans

Thomas H Allred

Lerans Welch

Cecil M Corley

Cora Lee Hays

Rose Heiden

Mae J McLemore

Grace Harrelson

Frankie C Wynne

Lucius A Todd

Bessie Mae Walsh

Willie Mae Batson

Mary Fogle

Glenda G Winchester

Lillian P Smith

Nancy R McLemore

Doris Johnson

Elaine Burgess

Judy Caldwell

Susan Johnson

Elizabeth O Barnett

Lucius A Todd

Anna R Schulz

P G Barnett, Jr

Lynda Pittman

Fred R Caldwell

D Winchester

Vernon D Force, Sr

Marlene S Wilds

Robert Pittman

Mary Parks

Martha Barry

Alta Launius

Jacqeline Fowler

Celia Bradshaw

Dorothy Campbell

Hilda H Roddy

Kaye Rackley

Richard Bryden

Bill Burgess

Patricia S "Pat" Conner

Marlene Wilds

Kathy Gerner

Edward Dixon

Dorothy Pearson

David Brown

Ben Smith

Johanna "JP" Swank

Necrology Committee

Educational Committee

Digest of Decisions Committee

Credentials Committee

Distribution Committee

Ritual Committee

Credentials Committee

Religious Education Committee

Necrology Committee

Public Relations Committee

Ritual Committee

Registration Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Unfinished Business Committee, Chairman

Appeals and Grievances, Chairman

Registration Committee

Cancer Research Committee, Chairman

Heart Fund Committee

International Temple Committee

Credentials Committee

ESTARL Committee

Heart Foundation Committee, Chairman

Education Committee

Appeals and Grievances Committee

International Temple Committee

Ambassador of Philippines

Credentials Committee

International Temple Committee

Youth Committee

Necrology Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Payroll

Unfinished Business Committee

Youth Committee

Ambassador of MWGM to Scotland

International Peace Garden Committee

Payroll, Chairman

Education Committee

Heart Committee

Scottish Rite Charities

Membership Committee

Visioneer

Benevolence Committee, Chairman

Education Committee

International Temple Committee

Membership Committee

Registration Committee

Visionary

Youth Committee

Friend of the Feather

Benevolence Committee, US Chairman

Chapter Restoration Committee

Membership Committee

Registration Committee

Ambassador of Brazil

Benevolence Committee

Shriner's Charities Committee

Community Service Committee

Regenerative Medicine Committee

Support for First Responders Committee

IGRA 2nd VP