Rhode Island

General Grand Chapter Officers

1898-1901

1928-1931

1955-1958

2003-2006

Emogene Williams

Theodore E Dexter

Mary W Needham

Kathryn A Newman

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Organist

Worthy Grand Organist

Worthy Grand Marshal

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

1931-1934

1934-1937

1940-1943

1943-1946

1946-1949

1949-1952

1952-1955

1958-1961

1961-1964

1961-1964

1964-1967

1967-1970

1970-1973

1970-1973

1970-1973

1976-1979

1976-1979

1979-1982

1982-1984

1984-1985

1985-1988

1985-1988

1988-1991

1988-1991

1991-1994

1991-1994

1994-1997

1994-1997

1997-2000

1997-2000

2000-2002

2002-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

Bertha G Gaines

Alpheus S Place

Elizabeth Haskell

Nettie Thompson

Elizabeth J T Read

Elsie Mangoon

Henry M Soule

Grace B Swinson

Mary A N Webb

Henry M Soule

Edna M Gavitt

Esther T Littlefield

Agnes S Farley

Ada M Frey

Kenneth T MacCaskill

Marjorie H Self

Doris H Orr

Robert B Green

Harlan H Howe

Sarah T Foster

Eddie Pitney Jr

Jerane Chapman

Edna F Thibault

Emery W Young

Marjorie R Taylor

Claudia A Horton

Jo-Ann G Sugden

Alice J O’Brien

Marianne H Salisbuty

Henry A Blake

Paul R Sugden Jr

Jo-Ann G Sugden

Kathryn A Newman

Florence M Young

Ronald D Newman

Barbara Morrison

Raymond Macomber, Jr

Shirlty Ayers

Meredith Pfefferle

Richard Wood

Crystal Bradshaw

Judtih E Brightman

David J Flaxington

Robert A Kane

Frank Allen, Jr

Judith E Brightman

Hazel Arruda

William Lacross

Jurisprudence Committee

Ritual Committee

Seeing Eye Dog Committee

Jurisprudence Committee

Foreign Relations Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Charters Committee

ESTARL Committee

Charters Committee

Educational Committee

Registrarion Committee

Peace Garden Chapel Committee

ESTARL Committee

International Temple Committee

Peace Garden Chapel Committee

Heart Foundation Committee

Payroll Committee

Fraternal Relations Committee

Distribution Committee

Distribution Committee

Our Wonderful World of Youth

Registration Committee

Our World of Youth Committee

Registration Committee

Payroll Committee

Rose Award Committee

Education Committee

Registration Committee

ESTARL Committee

Education Committee

Credentials Committee

Credentials Committee

Youth Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Visioneer

Credentials Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

International Temple Committee

Visionary

Youth Committee

Friend of the Feather

Charters Committee, Chairman

Credentials Committee

Knights Templar Charities

Unfinished Business Committee

Ambassador Japan & Taiwan

Heart Committee

Public Relations Committee