Pennsylvania

General Grand Chapter Officers

1895-1898

1901-1904

1904-1907

1907-1910

1910-1913

1913-1916

1913-1916

1937-1940

1947-1949

1949-1952

1952-1955

1955-1958

1955-1958

1973-1976

1991-1994

2003-2006

2009-2012

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

Annette M Gorman

Bertha M Fordyce

Rata A Mills

Rata A Mills

Rata A Mills

Rata A Mills

Mary E Gelston

Adeline W Barnes

Florence A Plummer

Florence A Plummer

Florence A Plummer

Florence A Plummer

Anna M Thomas

Lois H Summers

Elizabeth Hammell

Jean D Fey

Robert C Penoyer

Robert C Penoyer

Robert C Penoyer

Judy A Rutter

Worthy Grand Esther

Worthy Grand Organist

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Marshal

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Sentinel

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Marshal

Worthy Grand Adah

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Ruth

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Ruth

 

 

 

Rata A Mills

MWGM

1913-1916

Florence A Plummer

MWGM

1955-1958

Robert C Penoyer 

MWGP

2015-2018

 

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

1973-1976

1973-1976

1973-1976

1973-1976

1976-1979

1976-1979

1979-1982

1982-1985

1982-1985

1982-1985

1985-1988

1985-1988

1988-1991

1988-1991

1991-1994

1991-1994

1994-1997

1994-1997

1997-2000

1997-2000

1997-2000

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Emilie K Kenner

Evelyn D Moody

Myrtle M Jackson

Dorthea Robinson

Mary Chase

Clara Schmitt

Nancy J Acker

Helen M Tate

Agnes L Eunson

Marshall C Stevens, Jr

Barbara E Adams

Carolyn R Burkhardt

Elizabeth Hammell

Lois H Summers

Everlyn Kostenbauder

Joyce M Cooper

Ann J Hofius

Bob Kreamalmery

Betty L MacAdam

Wendell L Wilson

Barbara A Adama

Andrea T Love

Mary A Haas

Sara Quinby, PM

Peter Brusamonti

Jose "Pepito" M Rivero

Judy A Rutter

Janet S Harvey

Arlene Flohr

Barbara Adams

Robert Penoyer

Beverly Small

Bruce Hofius

Marian J Renn, PM

Harry W Fisher

D Ronald Kerns

Ann K Berger

Peter Brusamonti

Jo-Anne G Karnes

Jo-Anne G Karnes

Rhonda Johnson

Judy Rutter

Barbara Adams

Shirley Markle

Melody Sorge

Jean Fey

Rhonda M Johnson

Bradley A Lewis

Harry W Fisher

Harvey F Fishel

M Bruce Hofius

Beverly Small

Cheryl D Wilson

Dr John J Kibler

Carla K Thompson

Jo-Anne G Karnes

D Ronald Kerns

Kenneth V Pineda

Ann K Berger

Mary A Haas, PGM

Barbara M Thompson, PGM

Donald P Line, PGP

Dolores Fisher, PM

Robert E Holderbaum, Jr

Sallie Prihode

Edward C Seiter, PGP

Karen J Snyder

Helen Beth G Vilcek

Joyce E Ferguson

Anna H Miller

Mariel A Penoyer

Melody K Sorge

Jo-Ann E Lauderman

Shirley B Capo

Mary Ann B Naugle

International Peace Garden Committee

Credentials Committee

Charters Committee

ESTARL Committee

Ritual Committee

Registration Committee

Education Committee

Registration Committee

Cancer Committee

Charters Committee

Necrology Committee

International Peace Garden Committee

Heart Foundation

Payroll Committee

Ritual Committee

ESTARL Committee

Payroll Committee

Credentials Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

ESTARL Committee

MWGM Ambassador to Bermuda

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Shriner's Hospital Committee

Angel in Disguise

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Ambassador Brazil

Ambassador Hawaii

Visioneer

Fraternal Relations Committee

Red Book Revision Committee

Shriner's Hospital Committee, Chairman

Visionary East Region

Visionary

Friend of the Feather

Appeals & Greivances, Chairman

Chapter Restoration Committee

ESTARL Committee

Service Dog Committee, Chairman

Service Dog Committee, US Chairman

Ambassador of Romania

Heart Committee, Chairman

Jurisprudence Committee

Ritual Committee

Support Our Military Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

PA General Co-Chairman

Ambassador to Peru

Community Service Committee, Chairman

Credentials Committee

Eastern Star Journal

Jurisprudence Committee

Necrology Committee

Public Relations Committee, Chairman

Regenerative Medicine Committee

Registration Committee

Service Dog Committee, Chairman

Shriner's Charities Committee, Chairman

Support for First Responders Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Hummingbird of the MWGM

Hummingbird of the MWGM

Hummingbird of the MWGM

Hummingbird of the MWGM

Eagle of the MWGP

Eagle of the MWGP

Eagle of the MWGP

Eagle of the MWGP

Triennial Assembly, Co-Chairman

Triennial Housing, Co-Chairman

Social Events, Co-Chairman

Personal Secretary to MWGP

Triennial Assembly Pennsylvania Chairman

Pennsylvania Finance, Chairman

Triennial Decorating, Chairman

Pennsylvania Vendors, Chairman