Minnesota

General Grand Chapter Officers

1880-1883

1883-1886

1889-1892

1892-1895

1895-1898

1898-1901

1898-1901

1904-1907

1907-1910

1919-1922

1928-1931

1931-1934

1934-1937

1937-1940

1940-1943

1947-1949

1967-1970

1970-1976

1976-1979

1979-1982

1985-1988

1988-1994

1994-1997

1997-2000

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

M Louise Lewis

A A Palmer

Mary E Cooper

Louise E Jacoby

Nathaniel A Gearhart

Nathaniel A Gearhart

Alfred G Pinkham

Ida M Brown

Elmer C Patterson

Albert H Turrittin

Marguerite V Dunn

Marguerite V Dunn

Marguerite V Dunn

Marguerite V Dunn

Marguerite V Dunn

Lulu M Priester

M Josephine Rusham

M Josephine Rusham

M Josephine Rusham

M Josephine Rusham

Patricia (Pat) Rasmusson

Patricia (Pat) Rasmusson

Patricia (Pat) Rasmusson

Patricia (Pat) Rasmusson

Patricia (Pat) Rasmusson

Patricia (Pat) Rasmusson

Jo A Bornholdt

Worthy Grand Adah

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Electa

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Warder

Worthy Grand Sentinel

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Worthy Grand Ruth

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Ruth

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Worthy Grand Martha

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Electa

 

 

 

Nathaniel A Gearhart

MWGP

1898-1901

Patricia Rasmusson

MWGM

2003-2006

 

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Glen Carlson

David Mattson

Jo Bornholdt

Gerald R Jones

Mary Felton

Jane Larson

Carole Schrade

Don E Carlson

Margie A Hatling

Billie-Claire Errico

Sally Johnson

Jo A Bornholdt

Mary A Hanson

Curt E Anderson

Josephine M Ferguson

Donald C Pollock

Douglas "Doug" C Steele

Keith A Kennedy

Dewey R Peterson

Donna M Erickson

Rita S Glazebrook

James "Jim" A Johnson

Leo E Luettjohann

Maraline J Kelling

Marilyn L Carlson

Mary E Felton

Robert "Bob" W Delorey

Mary E Felton

Virginia M Vandervest

CJ Braise

Jeanne Castle

Andrew Nesvik

Joyce McCurdy

Linda Wright

John Cook

Sandra Jean Knoke

David MacPherson

Helen Johnson

Ellen "Ellie" Caufman

Richard S "Dick" McGinnis

Sue Bay

Russell Trout

Doris Korthof

Glen Carlson

Roger Schmid

Barbara Brihn

Ralph Johansen

Dick McGinnis

Ambassador Taiwan & Republic of China

Credentials Committee

Eastern Star Journal, Co-Chair & Editor

International Peace Gardens Committee

International Temple Committee

Parliamentarian

IRGA 1st VP

Cancer Committee

Charters Committee

Credentials Committee, Chairman

Distribution Committee

Eastern Star Journal, Chairman & Editor

Education Committee

Fraternal Relations Committee

International Peace Gardens Committee

International Temple Committee

International Temple Committee

Knights Templar Eye Foundation Committee

Membership Committee

Registration Committee, Chairman  

Ritual Committee

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

Shriner's Hospital Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Ambassador Southern Italy

Ambassador Japan & Okinawa

Ambassador New Jersey

Vision Team West

Visioneer

Martha Star, Chairman

Ambassador Brazil

Cancer Committee

Red Book Revision Committee

Visionary Upper Midwest

Visionary

Friend of the Feather

Educational Committee

ESTARL Committee

Membership Committee

Service Dog Committee

Alzheimer's Committee

Cancer Committee

Cancer Committee

Distribution Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Registration Committee

Ritual Committee

Service Dog Committee