Michigan

General Grand Chapter Officers

1880-1883

1880-1883

1883-1886

1883-1886

1886-1889

1889-1892

1892-1895

1895-1898

1901-1904

1904-1907

1907-1910

1910-1913

1913-1916

1916-1919

1916-1919

1919-1946

1922-1925

1931-1934

1940-1943

1964-1967

1973-1976

1982-1985

1985-1988

1988-1991

1991-1994

1994-1997

1997-2000

1997-2000

1997-2000

2009-2012

David Purington

Nellie S Corey

Benjamine R Rose

Mary E Snyder

Jefferson S Conover

A Augusta Matteson

H Harrison Hinds

H Harrison Hinds

Helen E C Balmer

Mary R Tubbs

Emma C Ocobock

Emma C Ocobock

Emma C Ocobock

Emma C Ocobock

Helen E C Balmer

Minnie E Keyes

Clara EC Eldredge

William C Hollands

Florence Ryckman

Carroll C Curtis

Lucille Koken

Florence A Adair

Florence A Adair

Florence A Adair

Florence A Adair

Florence A Adair

Florence A Adair

Phyllis M Martz

Helen E Milbourne

Mary S Lockridge

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Esther

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Worthy Grand Organist

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Right Worthy Grand Secretary

Worthy Grand Esther

Worthy Grand Sentinel

Worthy Grand Marshal

Worthy Grand Organist

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Martha

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Marshal

Jefferson S Conover

MWGP

1886-1889

H Harrison Hinds

MWGP

1895-1898

Emma C Ocobock

MWGM

1916-1919

 

 

 

D LaVerne Courtney

MWGP

1973-1976

Florence A Adair

MWGM

1997-2000

 

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Gerald Graham

Florence A Adair, PMWGM

M Frances Carlson

Francis "Skip" Peck

Mary F Lockridge

Pamela J Waack

Millie L Folk

June R Maier

Boyce Hyde

Robert Beltz

Margaret Kelknap

Carol Webber

Eveline Karnowski

Barbara Lee Hulse

Gerald "Jerry" Graham

Elaine M Bupp

Richard A Haynor

Mary Lockridge

William Moerdyk

Fred Eakin

Sheryl Morrison

John Erbes

David O Bradley

H William Moerdy

Joyce Hegenauer

Bernice E McSweyn

Lenzy R Lewis

Credentials Committee

Statistician

Education Committee

Necrology Committee

Youth Committee

Ambassador Australia

Visioneer

Martha Star

Fraternal Relations Committee

Membership Committee

Registration Committee

Visionary Midwest Region

Visionary

Friend of the Feather

Ambassadors Southern Italy

ESTARL Committee

Service Dog Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee, Chairman

Payroll Committee

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

Shriner's Charities Committee

Youth Committee

Education Committee

International Peace Gardens Committee

Regenerative Medicine Committee

Support for First Responders Committee

Youth Committee