Massachusetts

General Grand Chapter Officers

1878-1880

1880-1883

1883-1886

1886-1889

1889-1892

1892-1895

1895-1898

1898-1901

1916-1919

1919-1922

1922-1925

1925-1928

1928-1931

1928-1931

1934-1937

1946-1949

1946-1947

1949-1952

1976-1979

2000-2003

Thomas M Lamb

Sarah E Sisson

Mary O Davis

Joseph W Hill

R Emily Little

R Emily Little

Hattie E Ewing

Hattie E Ewing

Charles A Watts

Philip A Jerguson

Philip A Jerguson

Philip A Jerguson

Philip A Jerguson

Carrie A Cushing

Gladys N Thorndike

Frankland W L Miles

Mary F McGoldrick

Frankland W L Miles

Blanche Shaw

Joanne H Langevin

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Marshal

Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Worthy Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Worthy Grand Sentinel

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Organist

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Organist

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Ruth

Worthy Grand Marshal

Thomas M Lamb

MWGP

1878-1880

Hattie E Ewing

MWGM

1898-1901

Philip A Jerguson

MWGP

1928-1931

Frankland Miles

MWGP

1949-1952

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Clifford A Brightman

Nancy Elizabeth Howatt

David R Roy, Sr

B Judith Fenner

Pamela A Blood

Nancy Howatt

Jean Desisto

Healy Nowe, Jr

Claire Wilder

Loren Sandler

Charles Koski

Robert McDuffie

Eliane Wallace

Constance Vick

Nancy E Patterson

Bonnie J Zumalt

Paul Francis Hunt

Frank H Fenner, Jr

Anna Craig

Robert McBournie

Joseph Russo, Jr

Diane Hunt

Judith Fenner

Carol L Jones

Joseph DeSisto, III

Michael S Podymaitis

Janet C Hutchins

Janet L Workman Clark

B Judith Fenner

Clifford A Brightman

Bob Howatt

Cynthia S Jaymes, PM

Stuart W Studley

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

Shriner's Hospital Committee

Knights Templar Eye Foundation

Ambassador Bolivia

Visioneer

Ambassador Aruba

Cancer Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Education Committee

Heart Committee

International Temple Committee

Membership Committee

Public Relations Committee

Visionary

Friend of the Feather

Educational Committee, US Chairman

Public Relations Committee

Special Deputy to Bolivia

Alzheimer's Committee

Registration Committee

Shriner's Charities Committee

Support Our Military Committee

Deputy Rio, Reg C Brazil

Necrology Committee

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

Shriner's Charities Committee

Unfinished Business Committee

Youth Committee

Deputy Brazil Region C

Deputy Italy

Hummingbirds of the MWGM

Hummingbirds of the MWGM

Eagles of the MWGP