Kansas

General Grand Chapter Officers

1878-1880

1878-1880

1880-1883

1883-1886

1886-1886

1889-1892

1892-1895

1895-1898

1904-1907

1916-1919

1925-1928

1928-1931

1934-1940

1940-1943

1943-1946

1946-1947

1946-1947

1952-1961

1958-1961

1979-1982

1997-2000

Willis Brown

Mary A Hepler

Willis Brown

Amelia C Peters

Mary C Snedden

Mary C Snedden

Mary C Snedden

Helen B Farnsworth

Lou A Olmstead

May Crawford

Emma M Viets

Emma M Viets

Olga Philip

Olga Philip

Olga Philip

Olga Philip

Rose Swallow

Roy H Clossen

Marguerite Webster

Beverly Rowe

Pauline H Yockey

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Electa

Worthy Grand Adah

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Marshal

Worthy Grand Martha

Worthy Grand Electa

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Marshal

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Worthy Grand Esther

Worthy Grand Warder

Worthy Grand Ruth

 

 

 

Willis Brown

MWGP

1880-1883

Mary C Snedden

MWGM

1892-1895

Olga Phillips

MWGM

1946-1947

 

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

Barbara Aten

Sherrill K Heft

Patricia Hanson

Floyd "Ben" Kain

Larry D Jones

Ronald L Larsen  

Caryl M Lawyer

Beverly "Bev" J Reinert

Betty J Shoup

Connie Esbeck

Ray Rardin

Charles Jackson

Mary Sue Van Ryswyk

Charters Committee

ESTARL Committee

International Temple Committee

International Peace Gardens Committee

Shriner's Hospital Committee, Chairman

Youth Committee

Ambassador Northern Italy

Vision Team Midwest

Visioneer

Eastern Star Journal

Education Committee

ESTARL Committee

Necrology Committee

Visionary

Friend of the Feather

Chapter Restoration Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

ESTARL Committee

Necrology Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Educational Committee

ESTARL Committee

ESTARL Committee

Membership Committee

Regenerative Medicine Committee

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2018-2018

Sara Robinson

Rea Ward

Richard A Wehde

Diane R Bargfrede

Mary Jane Young

Frankie Little

John Baker

Phyllis Moore

Russell Altes

Larry Swaim

Kimberly Dellinger

Robert Hess