Iowa

General Grand Chapter Officers

1878-1880

1880-1883

1883-1886

1886-1889

1895-1916

1904-1907

1907-1910

1922-1928

1928-1931

1931-1934

1931-1934

1943-1946

1947-1949

1952-1955

1955-1958

1958-1961

1958-1961

1973-1988

1988-2003

1988-1991

2003-2009

2009-2018

Jennie E Mathews

Jennie E Mathews

Jennie E Mathews

Harriette A Ercanbrack

Harriette A Ercanbrack

William H Norris

William H Norris

John Hammill

John Hammill

John Hammill

Edna Zerwekh

Daisy Ray

Gertrude May

Hugh J Tamisiea

Hugh J Tamisiea

Hugh J Tamisiea

Lillian Ritter

Virginia M Jones

Betty Briggs

Beth G Friday

Betty Briggs

Betty Briggs

Worthy Grand Ruth

Right Worthy Grand Treasurer

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Martha

Right Worthy Grand Treasurer

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Marshal

Worthy Grand Warder

Worthy Grand Warder

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Warder

Right Worthy Grand Secretary

Right Worthy Grand Secretary

Worthy Grand Adah

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Jennie E Mathews

MWGM

1883-1886

William H Norris

MWGP

1907-1910

John Hammill

MWGP

1931-1934

Hugh J Tamisea

MWGP

1958-1961

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2000-2003

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2003-2006

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2006-2009

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2009-2012

2012-2015

2012-2015

2012-2015

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

John Thompson

Darlene Shepherd

Dale Robinson

Jo Ann Runyan

William Briggs

Floyd "Ben" Kain

Larry D Jones

Ronald L Larsen  

Caryl M Lawyer

Beverly "Bev" J Reinert

Betty J Shoup

Pat Ernst

Connie Esbeck

Ray Rardin

Charles Jackson

Mary Sue Van Ryswyk

Sara Robinson

Jane Beasley

Richard A Wehde

Diane R Bargfrede

Mary Jane Young

Frankie Little

John Baker

Phyllis Moore

Russell Altes

Diane Bargfrede

Jerry Jones

Nancy Ramthun

Dennis De Joode

William Briggs

Bruce Thomas

Credentials Committee

Distribution Committee, Chairman

International Temple Committee

Youth Committee

International Temple Host

International Peace Gardens Committee

Shriner's Hospital Committee, Chairman

Youth Committee

Ambassador Northern Italy

Vision Team Midwest

Visioneer

Martha Star

Eastern Star Journal

Education Committee

ESTARL Committee

Necrology Committee

Visionary

Friend of the Feather

Chapter Restoration Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

ESTARL Committee

Necrology Committee

Eastern Star Journal Committee

Educational Committee

ESTARL Committee

Ambassador to Alaska

Credentials Committee

Regenerative Medicine Committee

Support for First Responders Committee

Hummingbird of the MWGM

Eagle of the MWGP